Home > Solutions > Optical Circulator > MPO MTP solution for 40Gbe 100G network
Back
MPO MTP solution for 40Gbe 100G network
2016/4/6

MPO MTP solution for for 40GbE and 100GbE network


GEZHI MPO MTP solution for  for 40GbE and 100GbE network


MTP/MPO Fiber Cables as an important part of the multi-fiber connection system, are designed for the reliable and quick operations in Data Centers. The obvious benefits of these cables are less space requirements and improved scalability, providing significant space and cost savings. 


The MTP/MPO cables are generally used for 40GbE and 100GbE network environment, and play a significant part of structured cabling. We offer a wide range of MTP/MPO cable assemblies including Trunk Cables, Harness Cables and Cassettes (or Patch Panels). All the assemblies are fully compliant with IEC Standards 61754-7 and TIA 604-5. We also provide Customized Service such as optional fiber counts, cable types and lengths etc.

Professional Manufacturer of Fiber Optics

 

  • MPO/MTP - MPO/MTP (Female or Male)

  • MPO/MTP - Nx LC/SC/FC/ST

  • Single mode or Multi-mode OM3 OM4

  • 12 Fiber or 24 fiber (12core or 24core)

For more details: sales@gezhiphotonics.com