Home > Product > WDM > CWDM
PRODUCTS
  • CWDM
    CWDM
    CWDM can realize the multiplexing and demultiplexing between two communication channel .It can expand the capacity of single fiber to achieve bidirectional communication, which can widely used in optical network upgrade and expansion, or introduce new comprehensive business etc.
  • 2CH CWDM Add Drop Dual Fiber
    2CH CWDM Add Drop Dual Fiber
    Gezhi's Plug-in Type 2CH CWDM Add Drop OADM Modular Dual Fiber are used in WDM systems for multiplexing or demultiplexing and routing fiber optic signals, selectively adding and dropping individual or sets of wavelength channels from a CWDM stream.
  • 1x2 CWDM OADM device
    1x2 CWDM OADM device
    GEZHI's 1x2 OADM Multiplexer 3 port single Channel CWDM device is used to add or drop a particular wavelength and is ideal for telecommunicationsand networking. Additionally, this 1x2 Add/Drop device can be used in high-power applications in CWDM systems.
  • 1CH CWDM OADM West&East
    1CH CWDM OADM West&East
    Gezhi's 1 Channel OADM Multiplexer Module Add and Drop West and East are used in WDM systems for multiplexing or demultiplexing and routing fiber optic signals, selectively adding and dropping individual or sets of wavelength channels from a CWDM stream.
  • 4CH CWDM OADM West&East
    4CH CWDM OADM West&East
    GEZHI's 4 Channels CWDM OADM Modules Duplex West & East Link are designed for Static and ROADM based systems. The 4 Channels CWDM OADM Modules Duplex West & East Link are Course Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Optical Add/Drop Multiplexers (OADM).
  • 16ch CWDM with 1% Monitor
    16ch CWDM with 1% Monitor
    GEZHI Optical CWDM Equipment 16 Channel with 1% Monitor Port based on dielectric thin-film filter technology which designed for integration in low cost Metro and Access networks.
  • 8CH CWDM 4in1 Rack
    8CH CWDM 4in1 Rack
    GEZHI 4 unit 8CH Mux/Demux CWDM Passive Multiplexer Plug-in Module is built a 8CH Mux + 8CH Demux ine one LGX cassette, then 4 cards LGX cassette built in a 19" 1U Rack-mount.
  • 16CH CWDM 2in1 Rack
    16CH CWDM 2in1 Rack
    The 16CH CWDM Mux/Demux FMU Plug-in Module offers an high channel isolation WDM solution for data centers and Metro access applications. And working at dual optical network fiber.
  • 8CH CWDM 1470-1610+1310
    8CH CWDM 1470-1610+1310
    The 8 CH Coarse WDM Mux Demux Module 1470~1610 + wide 1310nm for Short-haul Transmission. It's protocol and rate transparent supporting such applications as SDH/SONET, 1G/10G Ethernet and 8/4/2/1G Fiber Channel across the same fiber link.
  • 16CH CWDM 1310~1610
    16CH CWDM 1310~1610
    GEZHI 16-Channel CWDM is passive multiplexer/De-multiplexer package based on Thin-Film Filter (TFF) technology, allowing organize 16 Simplex and parallel protocol independent ITU-T G.694.2 compatible Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplex (CWDM) data streams over a single mode optical fiber.
  • 18CH CWDM Mux Demux Module
    18CH CWDM Mux Demux Module
    thin-film filter technology with low loss
  • CWDM Rackmount
    CWDM Rackmount
    GEZHI Photonics CWDM MUX+DEMUX 16 Channels (Dual Fiber) Module use stable Thin Film Filters and advanced packaging technology to achieve good performance and excellent environmental stability.
  • CCWDM Module (Mini Size CWDM)
    CCWDM Module (Mini Size CWDM)
    1x8 Channel CCWDM Module wavelength 1470~1610 or 1471~1611nm, with upgrade port.
  • CWDM LGX Module
    CWDM LGX Module
    1x8+1310nm+Upgrade port+Test port (95/5), dual fiber Mux & Demux CWDM packaged in an LGX (EL) Module, center wavelength 1470nm, 1490nm, 1510nm, 1530nm, 1550nm, 1570nm, 1590nm, 1610nm, Terminated with LC/UPC, total 24 ports.