Home > Product > Optical Transcevier > 40G 100G Transceiver
PRODUCTS
  • 40G QSFP+ LR4 10KM
    40G QSFP+ LR4 10KM
    The QSFP+ LR4 transceiver is designed for applications based on the IEEE 802.3ba 40BASE-LR4 standard of up to 10km reach.
  • 40G QSFP+ ER4 40KM
    40G QSFP+ ER4 40KM
    The QSFP+ ER4 transceiver is designed for applications based on the IEEE 802.3ba 40BASE-ER4 standard of up to 40km reach.
  • 40G QSFP+ eSR4 300M
    40G QSFP+ eSR4 300M
    The QSFP eSR4 full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 11.3Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 45.2Gbps 300m using OM3 fiber.
  • 40G QSFP+ SR4 100M
    40G QSFP+ SR4 100M
    The QSFP full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 11.3Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 45.2Gbps 100m using OM3 fiber.