Product
Product
CEx Multiplexer
CEx Multiplexer

GEZHI offere a full range of xWDM products and this CEx Multiplexers moudle is compliant with GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE standard.

100G AWG DWDM Dual Fiber Gaussian Type
100G AWG DWDM Dual Fiber Gaussian Type

Gezhi’s 100G AAWG DWDM Equipment Gaussian Type Dual Fiber is a high density, low loss and standalone passive optical module. It is based on a-thermal AWG with Gaussian Monolithic Technology.

PON Multiplexer T1550nm R1310/1490nm FWDM
PON Multiplexer T1550nm R1310/1490nm FWDM

GEZHI PON Multiplexer is based on thin film filter technology with T1550nm R1310&1490nm. The device features epoxy free optical path, low insertion loss, high extinction ratio, high reliability and high stability.

16CH 100Ghz DWDM Mux Demux
16CH 100Ghz DWDM Mux Demux

GEZHI Photonics provides 100Ghz DWDM MUX & DEMUX modules with different input and output fibers, such as Single-mode fibers, Multimode fibers and polarization maintaining PM fiber, which can be selected to meet different applications. Custom frequency grids, fiber types and connector options are also available.

1x4T Optical Switch
1x4T Optical Switch

GEZHI 1x4T optical Switch are based on Opto-mechanical technology with high reliable quality. These switches are designed for optical Multiplexers, cross-connect and network switching for fault/protection applications。

DWDM
DWDM

DWDM Module can solve the shortage of fiber resources and transparent transmission of business, and reduce the cost of network Construction. With low-cost and compact dimension, it is mainly used in metropolitan area network and access layer, also be used to build networks.

2x2 Bypass Optical Switch
2x2 Bypass Optical Switch

2x2 Optical Bypass switch 8ms fast switching time Loop optical switches

SFP+ 10G 10km Duplex
SFP+ 10G 10km Duplex

10GBASE SFP+ modules provide a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Solutions View more