Home > Product > Optical Switch
  • 1x1 Optical Switch
    1x1 Optical Switch
    Optical route cut On/Off, Fast switching, Low IL
  • 1x2 Optical Switch
    1x2 Optical Switch
    The 1x2 Opto-Mechanical Bi-directional Fiber Optic Switch LC/APC connector with Low insertion loss
  • 2x2 Bypass Optical Switch
    2x2 Bypass Optical Switch
    2x2 Optical Bypass switch 8ms fast switching time Loop optical switches
  • 1x4T Optical Switch
    1x4T Optical Switch
    GEZHI 1x4T optical Switch are based on Opto-mechanical technology with high reliable quality. These switches are designed for optical Multiplexers, cross-connect and network switching for fault/protection applications。
  • 2x2F Optical Switch
    2x2F Optical Switch
    GEZHI 2x2F Fiber Optic Switch Non-latching or Latching type in small size with LC/UPC connector for Single-mode 1310/1550nm and MM 850nm.
  • 2x2BA Optical Switch
    2x2BA Optical Switch
    2x2 Channel Bypass BA Optical Switches Module Aluminum Box Latching Control
  • D1x2 Optical Switch
    D1x2 Optical Switch
    Dual 1x2 Fiberoptic Switch Singlemode Mechanical 2x4 Optical Switch Non-Latching
  • D2x2B Optical Switch
    D2x2B Optical Switch
    The Dual 2x2 Bypass Opto-Mechanical Bi-directional Fiber Optic Switch connects optical channels by redirecting 4 incoming optical signals into 4 output fibers.
  • D2x2 Optical Switch
    D2x2 Optical Switch
    Dual 2x2 SM or MM Mechanical 4x4 Fibre optical Switch (Latching or Non Latching)
  • 1xN Optical Switch
    1xN Optical Switch
    1xN Optical Switch
  • MEMS 1×N Optical Switch Module
    MEMS 1×N Optical Switch Module
    Based on MEMS technology. Compact size.
  • Magneto Switch 1x1
    Magneto Switch 1x1
    The M1x1 switch is all solid-state switching device without any moving parts. The switching of the optical light is realized by utilizing Faraday Effect. the switch has non-mechanical configurations and activated via an electrical control signal. The switch also has build-in circulator and isolator functions. Products are widely used in aerospace and military equipment.
  • Magneto Single Stage 1X2
    Magneto Single Stage 1X2
    Magneto fiber optic switch has been widely researched due to its capabilities handling large beam cross sections, operating at low voltages, featured as low insertion loss and intrinsic non-reciprocity.
  • Magneto Dual stage 1X2
    Magneto Dual stage 1X2
    Magneto fiber optic switch has been widely researched due to its capabilities handling large beam cross sections, operating at low voltages, featured as low insertion loss and intrinsic non-reciprocity.
  • Magneto Single ended 1X2
    Magneto Single ended 1X2
    Magneto fiber optic switch has been widely researched due to its capabilities handling large beam cross sections, operating at low voltages, featured as low insertion loss and intrinsic non-reciprocity.
  • 1x4S Optical Switch 105/125um fiber
    1x4S Optical Switch 105/125um fiber
    GEZHI Photonics can produce customized optical switches with special wavelength and large core fiber like 105/125um fiber.