Home > Product > WDM
  • WDM1r Multiplexer
    WDM1r Multiplexer
    GEZHI offer a full range of xWDM products and this WDM1r Multiplexers moudle is compliant with GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE standard.
  • CEx Multiplexer
    CEx Multiplexer
    GEZHI offere a full range of xWDM products and this CEx Multiplexers moudle is compliant with GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE standard.
  • Wavelength Mux (WM1)
    Wavelength Mux (WM1)
    Wavelength Multiplexer (WM1) and Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Solutions for Next Generation PON(NG-PON2)
  • CWDM
    CWDM
    GEZHI CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Division multiplexer ) is based on TFF (thin film filter), which has a variety of package sized and wavlenegth options.
  • CWDM OADM Add/Drop
    CWDM OADM Add/Drop
    GEZHI CWDM Optical Add/Drop multiplexer (OADM) is a passive optical device used in WDM networks for adding and dropping one/multiple CWDM channels into one or two fibers, while letting the rest of the wavelengths bypass to the needed destination.
  • DWDM
    DWDM
    DWDM Module can solve the shortage of fiber resources and transparent transmission of business, and reduce the cost of network Construction. With low-cost and compact dimension, it is mainly used in metropolitan area network and access layer, also be used to build networks.
  • DWDM OADM
    DWDM OADM
    DWDM OADM modules are available in single-sided (East or West) and dual-sided (East and West) . Each DWDM OADM uses wavelengths that fall within the ITU-T DWDM grid standard.
  • FWDM
    FWDM
    Full kinds of FWDM. Customization is supported.
  • PON Multiplexer T1550nm R1310/1490nm FWDM
    PON Multiplexer T1550nm R1310/1490nm FWDM
    GEZHI PON Multiplexer is based on thin film filter technology with T1550nm R1310&1490nm. The device features epoxy free optical path, low insertion loss, high extinction ratio, high reliability and high stability.
  • RF Video Overlay WDM
    RF Video Overlay WDM
    Optical splitter + integrated WDM array
  • DWDM over CWDM
    DWDM over CWDM
    DWDM over CWDM provides an uplift of existing CWDM networks to support more wavelengths at a higher bandwidth without the need to change the existing infrastructure.
  • 1625nm WDM for OTDR
    1625nm WDM for OTDR
    This WDM coupler is used to combine or separate 1625nm channel with three triplex wavelength 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm. Using this device, 1625nm channel can be added into the existing triplex FTTH system.
  • 1650nm WDM for OTDR
    1650nm WDM for OTDR
    1650nm WDM Splitter is used to combine or separate 1650nm channel with wavelength 1310nm,1490nm,1550nm,1610nm. Using this device, 1650nm channel can be added into the existing triplex FTTH system.
  • CATV Overlay ​Multiplexers
    CATV Overlay ​Multiplexers
    The CATV overlay multiplexers is integrates Optical splitter and triple play filter WDM. Its supports multi-channel CATV signal transmission and satisies the up-dwon transmission of independent IP signal in each channel. It can meet the high broadband demand of voice, data, CATV and other integrated services. It is widely used in FTTX, CATV, P2P system, EPON/GPON systems etc.
  • 100G AWG DWDM Dual Fiber Gaussian Type
    100G AWG DWDM Dual Fiber Gaussian Type
    Gezhi’s 100G AAWG DWDM Equipment Gaussian Type Dual Fiber is a high density, low loss and standalone passive optical module. It is based on a-thermal AWG with Gaussian Monolithic Technology.
  • 50Ghz 96CH AWG DWDM
    50Ghz 96CH AWG DWDM
    GEZHI 96ch AAWG Mux Demux is a scalable, high density and standalone passive optical module that perfectly suited to transport PDH, SONET / SDH , ETHERNET services in optical metro edge and access networks.