Home > Product > WDM > DWDM
PRODUCTS
16CH 100Ghz DWDM Mux Demux
GEZHI Photonics provides 100Ghz DWDM MUX & DEMUX modules with different input and output fibers, such as Single-mode fibers, Multimode fibers and polarization maintaining PM fiber, which can be selected to meet different applications. Custom frequency grids, fiber types and connector options are also available.
  • 16 Channels 100Ghz DWDM Mux Demux

     

    100Ghz DWDM Mux Demux is used to provide 100G transport solution for DWDM networking system. The common configuration is 4, 8, 16, 32, 40, 44 channels, standard 100G Mux/Demux package includes ABS box package, LGX package and 19" 1U rackmount. DWDM multiplexer/demultiplexer components based on Silica-on-Silicon technology that provides for low insertion loss and passive athermal operation.


    Features

    Modularized Design

    DWDM Mux/Demux/OADM

    ITU CWDM Grid

    High Stability and Reliability

    Applications

    WDM Network

    FTTX

    CATV Systems

     

    Specification

    ParameterUnit100Ghz DWDM Mux or Demux
    Channel Number--16CH17CH
    Operation WavelengthnmC26~32&C34~C41+1% Monitor C25~C41+1% Monitor Port
    Channel Central WavelengthnmITU-T Grid @DWDM
    Channel Passbandnm0.8 (100Ghz)
    Insertion Loss @PBdB<4.2<4.5
    Isolation @Adjacent ChanneldB>30
    Isolation @Non-adjacent ChanneldB>34
    Isolation @Reflect ChanneldB>15
    Passband RippledB<0.5
    Polarization Dependent LossdB<0.15
    Polarization Mode Dispersionps<0.1
    Directivity & Return LossdBDirectivity: >50 Return Loss:>45
    Power HandlingmW<500
    Connector--SC/UPC or customized
    Fiber Type--SMF-28e or Customized
    Operating Temperature-10 ~ +70
    Storage Temperature-40 ~ +85
    Package DimensionmmABS box 120*80*18mm or customized

     

    Ordering Information

    DWDM

    Number of Channels

    ConfigurationFirst ChannelLast Channel

    Module type

    Cable type

    Fiber length

    Connector

    DWDM

    100G=100Ghz

    200G=200Ghz

    01=1 CH
    02=2 CH
    03=3 CH
    ......
    16=16CH
    17=17CH
    18=18CH

    ......

    M=Mux

    D=Demux

    A=Mux+Demux

    C21=C21

    C22=C22

    C21=C23

    ......


    C59=C53

    C60=C60

    C61=C61

    S=Specify

    C21=C21

    C22=C22

    C21=C23

    ......


    C59=C53

    C60=C60

    C61=C61

    S=Specify

    A1=ABS box 100x80x10mm

    A2=ABS box 120x80x18mm

    A3=ABS box 140x115x18mm

    L1=LGX 129*29*130mm

    L2=LGX insert in 2slot Rack 

    L4=LGX insert in 4slot Rack 

    R1=19" 1 U Rack

    R2=2slot 19″1U Rack

    R4=4slot 19″1U Rack

    S=Specify


    09=900um loose tube
    20=2.0mm
    30=3.0mm

    05=0.5m

    10=1.0m
    15=1.5m
    S=Specify

    00=none
    LP=LC/UPC
    LA=LC/APC
    SP=SC/UPC
    SA=SC/APC
    FP=FC/UPC
    FA=FC/APC
    S=Specify