Home > Product > WDM > xWDM(GPON/XGSPON/NGPON2)
WDM1r Multiplexer
WDM1r Multiplexer
WDM1r Multiplexer
WDM1r Multiplexer
WDM1r Multiplexer
WDM1r Multiplexer
WDM1r Multiplexer
WDM1r Multiplexer
WDM1r Multiplexer
GEZHI offer a full range of xWDM products and this WDM1r Multiplexers moudle is compliant with GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE standard.
  • widely used in NGPON | Broadband Networks  | Metro Networks   | Telecommunications 

  • The GEZHI Photoncis’ WDM1r Multiplexer series is designed for Next Generation Passive Optical Networks (NG-PON solution), a new optical access system that conexists with GPON on the same ODN.

     

    Our high quality components ensure very high operation stability of WDM1r multiplexers in the whole spectral range and perfect thermal stability. GEZHI offers a flexible platform of WDM1r module to fit a specific PON deployment that is most cost-effective to your needs – Depending on your requirements each WDM1r module can be fully complemented with all PON services or with only the services requested. Premium optical components and high-quality connectivity ensure superior performance, the lowest loss, and robust network reliability.

     

    Our WDM1r multiplexers, including GPON, Video, and OTDR, are designed to accommodate NGPON1 and NGPON2 TWDM wavelengths to maximize the density and enhance the speed of optical distribution network.

     

    FEATURES

    Low Insertion Loss

    High channel isolation

    Thin Film Filter Technology

    Ultra Stable and Highly Reliable

    APPLICATIONS

    WDM systems

    PON SYSTEM

    FTTH access networks

    optical telecommunication networks


    Wavelength of the WDM1r Multiplexer

    Protocl/Service

    Wavelength

    G-PON Band

    1290-1330, 1480-1500nm

    XGS-PON Band

    1260-1280, 1575-1580nm

    RF Video Band

    1550-1560nm

    OTDR Monitor Band

    1625-1670nm

    GPON+XGS-PON

    1260-1500,1575-1580nm


     Specification

    Multiplexer

    Protocl/Service

    Spectral Range

    Max Insertion Loss

    Isolation

    WDM1r.01

    GPON

    1290-1330 & 1480-1500nm

    0.8dB

    ≥30dB

    NGA

    1260-1280 & 1524-1660nm

    0.6dB

    ≥15dB

    WDM1r.02

    GPON

    1290-1330 & 1480-1500nm

    0.8dB

    ≥30dB

    NGA

    1260-1280 & 1524-1660nm

    0.8dB

    ≥30dB

    WDM1r.03

    GPON

    1290-1330 & 1480-1500nm

    0.8dB

    ≥30dB

    XGS-PON

    1260~1280, 1575-1580nm

    1.1dB

    ≥30dB

    WDM1r.04

    GPON+XGS-PON

    1260-1500,1575-1580nm

    0.8dB

    ≥30dB

    OTDR

    1610-1660nm

    1.1dB

    ≥30dB

    WDM1r.05

    GPON

    1290-1330 & 1480-1500nm

    0.8dB

    ≥30dB

    XGS-PON

    1260~1280, 1575-1580nm

    1.1dB

    ≥30dB

    OTDR

    1610-1660nm

    1.4dB

    ≥30dB

    WDM1r.06

    GPON

    1290-1330 & 1480-1500nm

    0.8dB

    ≥30dB

    XGS-PON

    1260-1280, 1575-1580nm

    1.1dB

    ≥30dB

    RF Video

    1550-1560nm

    1.4dB

    ≥30dB

    WDM1r.07

    GPON

    1290-1330 & 1480-1500nm

    0.8dB

    ≥30dB

    XGS-PON

    1260-1280, 1575-1580nm

    1.1dB

    ≥30dB

    OTDR

    1610-1660nm

    1.4dB

    ≥30dB

    RF Video

    1550-1560nm

    1.7dB

    ≥30dB

    Note: Customized Specification is available.

          The above specifications do not include connector loss.


    Other Specification

    Parameter

    Unit

    Value

    PDL

    dB

    ≤0.2

    PMD

    ps

    ≤0.2

    Directivity

    dB

    ≥50

    Return Loss

    dB

    ≥50

    Operating Temperature

    -20~+70

    Storage Temperature

    -40~+85

    Optical Power

    mW

    300

    Fiber Type

    /

    Corning Ultra Fiber (G657.A1)

     

    Ordering Information

    Model

    Configuration

    Package type

    Cable type

    Fiber length

    Connector

    WDM1r.01

    WDM1r.02

    WDM1r.03

    WDM1r.04

    WDM1r.05

    WDM1r.06

    WDM1r.07

    S=Specify

    1=1unit combo

    2=2unit combo

    3=3unit combo

    4=4unit combo

    S=Specify

    A1=ABS box 100x80x10mm

    A2=ABS box 120x80x18mm

    A3=ABS box 140x115x15mm

    A4=ABS box 80x60x12mm

    L1=LGX 129*29*130mm

    L2=LGX insert in 2slot Rack

    L4=LGX insert in 4slot Rack

    R1=19" 1 U Rack

    R2=2slot 19″1U Rack

    R4=4slot 19″1U Rack

    X=Customized

     

    00=None

    09=900um loose tube
    20=2.0mm
    30=3.0mm

    00=None

    05=0.5m

    10=1.0m
    15=1.5m
    S=Specify

    00=none
    LP=LC/UPC
    LA=LC/APC
    SP=SC/UPC
    SA=SC/APC
    FP=FC/UPC
    FA=FC/APC
    S=Specify