Home > Product > WDM > CWDM
CWDM LGX Module
1x8+1310nm+Upgrade port+Test port (95/5), dual fiber Mux & Demux CWDM packaged in an LGX (EL) Module, center wavelength 1470nm, 1490nm, 1510nm, 1530nm, 1550nm, 1570nm, 1590nm, 1610nm, Terminated with LC/UPC, total 24 ports.

  • GEZHI’s LGX solution offers standardized passive multiplexing capabilities to address CWDM applications.

    The MUX/DEMUX are deployed for "coarse wavelength division multiplexing" (CWDM). The MUX device is passive and comes as LGX module device. The device comes with LC connectors. 

    Wavelength is 1260~1620nm avaiblable. Genrally 1470~1610nm for 1x8 CWDM Module.


    CWDM LGX box Ultra Low Loss Single Fiber
    Part NumberDescriptionConnectorWavelength
    GZC-8-M-LGX-LP

    Passive CWDM ultra low loss, mux, single fiber

    LGX chassis, protocol independent.

    LC8
    GZC-8-D-LGX-LP

    Passive CWDM ultra low loss, demux, single 

    fiber, LGX chassis, protocol independent.

    LC8
    GZC-8-MD-LGX-LP

    Passive CWDM ultra low loss, mux/demux, single 

    fiber,LGX chassis, protocol independent. 

    LC8


    CWDM LGX module Ultra Low Loss Two/Dual Fiber

    Part NumberDescriptionConnectorWavelength
    GZC-8-MDD-LGX-LP

    Passive CWDM ultra low loss, mux/demux, two 

    fibers, LGX, protocol independent.

    LC8


    CWDM LGX Ultra Low Loss Single Fiber 1x8+1310
    Part No.
    DescriptionConnectorWavelength
    GZ-CWDM box

    Passive CWDM ultra low loss, mux, single fiber

    , LGX, protocol independent

    LC1x8+1310
    GZ-CWDM Module

    Passive CWDM ultra low loss, demux, single

     fiber, LGX, protocol independent.

    LC1x8+1310
    GZ-CWDM Chassis

    Passive CWDM ultra low loss, mux/demux, single

     fiber, LGX, protocol independent

    LC1x8+1310


    CWDM LGX Ultra Low Loss Duplex Fiber 1x8+1310
    Part No.
    DescriptionConnectorWavelength
    GZ-CWDM box

    Passive CWDM ultra low loss, mux/demux, Dual 

    fiber, LGX, protocol independent

    LC1x8+1310


    CWDM LGX Module Single Fiber

    Part NumberDescriptionConnectorWavelength
    CWDM Mux

    Passive CWDM mux, single fiber, LGX chassis

    LC8
    CWDM Demux

    Passive CWDM demux, single fiber, LGX chassis

    LC8
    CWDM Mux Demux

    8channel Passive CWDM Mux demux, single fiber, 

    LGX chassis

    LC8


    CWDM LGX Module Dual Fiber

    Part NumberDescriptionConnectorWavelength
    CWDM Mux/Demux

    Passive CWDM, mux/demux, two fibers, LGX

    LC8


    8 Channel CWDM LGX Box Single Fiber 1x8+1310
    Part No.
    DescriptionConnectorWavelength
    GZ-CWDM box

    1x8 Passive CWDM, mux, single fiber, LGX .

    LC1x8+1310
    GZ-CWDM Module

    Passive CWDM, demux, singlefiber, LGX

    LC1x8+1310
    GZ-CWDM Chassis

    Passive CWDM, mux/demux, single fiber, LGX

    LC1x8+1310


    1x8 CWDM LGX Module Duplex Fiber 1x8+1310

    Part No.
    DescriptionConnectorWavelength
    8+1 CWDM

    Passive CWDM, mux/demux, Dual fiber, LGX

    LC1x8+1310


    1x8 CWDM LGX Module Single Fiber with Monitor Port 1% or 2% or customized

    Part NumberDescriptionConnectorWavelength
    CWDM module

    Passive CWDM, mux, single fiber LGX chassis

    LC8
    1x8 CWDM

    Passive CWDM, demux, single fiber, LGX chassis

    LC8
    CWDM box

    Passive CWDM, mux/demux, single fiber,LGX 

    LC8


    1x8 CWDM LGX Module TWO Fiber + Monitoring Port

    Part No.
    DescriptionConnectorWavelength
    8+1 CWDM

    Passive CWDM, mux/demux, Dual fiber, LGX

    LC1x8


    8 Channel CWDM LGX Box Single Fiber 1x8+1310+Monitor Port
    Part No.
    DescriptionConnectorWavelength
    GZ-CWDM box

    1x8 Passive CWDM, mux, single fiber, LGX .

    LC1x8+1310
    GZ-CWDM Module

    Passive CWDM, demux, singlefiber, LGX

    LC1x8+1310
    GZ-CWDM Chassis

    Passive CWDM, mux/demux, single fiber, LGX

    LC1x8+1310


    1x8 CWDM LGX Module Duplex Fiber 1x8+1310+Monitor Port

    Part No.
    DescriptionConnectorWavelength
    8+1 CWDM

    Passive CWDM, mux/demux, Dual fiber, LGX

    LC1x8+1310



    1x16 CWDM LGX Box Single Fiber
    Part No.
    DescriptionConnectorWavelength
    GZ-CWDM box

    1x8 Passive CWDM, mux, single fiber, LGX .

    LC1x16
    GZ-CWDM Module

    Passive CWDM, demux, singlefiber, LGX

    LC1x16


    16CH CWDM LGX Module Duplex Fiber

    Part No.
    DescriptionConnectorWavelength
    1x16 CWDM Module

    Passive CWDM, mux/demux, Dual fiber, LGX

    LC1x16


    Specification

    BOPOptical PerformanceTypical Test DataMax/Min Unit
    1CHChannels8
    2OWOperation Wavelength (nm)1260~1620
    3CWCenter Wavelength (nm)1310/1470/1490/1510/1530/1550/1570/1590/1610
    4CPChannel Passband (nm)1310± Other: ±6.5

    MuxDemux
    5ILInsertion Loss (dB)COM→1310nm0.730.79≤4.0
    COM→1470nm1.012.49
    COM→1490nm1.052.08
    COM→1510nm1.31.8
    COM→1530nm1.381.61
    COM→1550nm1.581.72
    COM→1570nm1.761.47
    COM→1590nm2.21.3
    COM→1610nm2.421
    COM→Exp2.32.7
    COM→Mon1513≤17
    6ISIsolation (dB)Adjacent Channel3632≥30
    Non-adjacent Channel5353≥50
    1310 Channel4746≥30
    Exp Channel2222≥12
    7PDLPolarization Dependent Loss (dB)0.11≤0.2
    8UFRipple0.2≤0.5
    9RLReturn Loss (dB)45≥45
    10DIRDirectivity (dB)52≥50
    11PMDPolarization Mode Dispersion (ps)0.08≤0.1
    12PHPower Handling (mw)500
    13FTFiber TypeSMF-28e With 900um Loose Tube
    14OTOperating Temperature (°C)0~75
    15STStorage Temperature (°C)-40~85
    16PDPackage Dimension (mm)LGX (EL)
    17CTConnector TypeLC/UPC