Home > Product > WDM > CWDM
PRODUCTS
CWDM
CWDM can realize the multiplexing and demultiplexing between two communication channel .It can expand the capacity of single fiber to achieve bidirectional communication, which can widely used in optical network upgrade and expansion, or introduce new comprehensive business etc.
  •  CWDM Mux Demux Module

    GEZHI Photonics CWDM MUX+DEMUX 8 Channels (Dual Fiber) Module use stable Thin Film Filters and advanced packaging technology to achieve good performance and excellent environmental stability.

    The CWDM MUX + DEMUX over dual fiber is a universal device capable of coming up to 18 optical signals into a fiber pair. It can support up to 18 CWDM wavelengths between ITU-T G.694.2 1270 nm to 1610 nm in 20 nm increments or ITU-T G.652 1270 nm and 1290 nm.

    We provide a complete portfolio of CWDM MUX DEMUX over dual fiber or simplex fiber, with packages of 19″ 1RU rack mount chassis, LGX Metal box or Plastic ABS box, custom wavelength channels are available. The products are Telcordia GR-1221/1209-CORE qualified, and RoHS compliant. 

    Features

             Low Insertion loss

             Wide pass band

             High Channel Isolation

             High Stability and reliability

             Epoxy-free on Optical Path

        

    Applications

    ♦      Line Monitoring

             WDM Network

             Telecommunication

             Cellular Application

             Fiber Optical amplifier

    ♦           Acess Network

     

    Technical Paremeter

    Parameter

    1x2

    1x4

    1x8

    1x16

    Mux

    Demux

    Mux

    Demux

    Mux

    Demux

    Mux

    Demux

    Center Wavelength (nm)

    ITU, ITU+1

    Passband (nm)

    ITU±6.5

    Operating Wavelength (nm)

    1260~1620

    Channel Space (nm)

    20

    Fiber Type

    SMF-28e or customer   specified

    IL (dB)  (P/A Grade)

    0.7/1.0

    1.4/1.7

    2.0/2.5

    3.5/4.0

    Isolation(dB)

    Adjacent Channel

    30

    Non-Adjacent

    45

    ExpressPort

    ≧12

    Ripple (dB)

    0.3

    0.4

    0.5

    0.5

    PDL (dB)

    ≦0.1

    PMD (ps)

    0.1

    Return Loss dB

    45

    Directivity (dB)

    50

    Maximum Optical Power   (mw)

    500

    Operating Temperature ()

    -20~+70

    Storage Temperature ()

    -4085

    BOX Package (mm)

    100*80*10

    140*115*18

    LGX Package

    1U, 2U

    19’’ Rack   mount Package

    1U

     

    Ordering Information

    CWDM

    -

    XX

    -

    X

    -

    XX

    -

    XX

    -

    X

    -

    X

     

     

    Number of Channels

     

    Module type

     

    Cable type

     

    Fiber length

     

    Input connector

     

    Output

    connector

    CWDM

     

    02=1   Channel

    03=3   Channel

    04=4   Channel

    05=5   Channel

    06=6   Channel

    07=7   Channel

    08=8   Channel

    ......

     

    16=16Channel

    17=17Channel

    18=18Channel

     

    0=100x80x10mm

    1=142x102x14.5

          mm

    2=LGX   Box

    3=191U Rack

    X=Others

     

    00=none

    09=900um

    Loose   tube

    20=2.0mm

    30=3.0mm

     

    05=0.5m

    10=1.0m

    15=1.5m

    30=3.0m

    40=4.0m

    50=5.0m

    ......

     

    0=none

    1=LC/UPC

    2=LC/APC

    3=SC/UPC

    4=SC/APC

    5=FC/UPC

    6=FC/APC

    7=LC/APC

    X=Customized

     

    0=none

    1=LC/UPC

    2=LC/APC

    3=SC/UPC

    4=SC/APC

    5=FC/UPC

    6=FC/APC

    7=LC/APC

    X=Customized