Home > Product > WDM > DWDM
DWDM
DWDM
DWDM
DWDM
DWDM
DWDM
DWDM
DWDM Module can solve the shortage of fiber resources and transparent transmission of business, and reduce the cost of network Construction. With low-cost and compact dimension, it is mainly used in metropolitan area network and access layer, also be used to build networks.
  • bann.jpg


    Features

    • Low insertion loss

    • Low PDL 

    • High channel isolation

    • Excellent environmental reliability

    Applications

    • Line Monitoring

    • WDM Network

    • Telecommunication

    • DATA Center


    Performance

    Parameter

    Unit

    100G DWDM

    200G DWDM

    Channel Number

    --

    1x2

    4CH

    8CH

    16CH

    1x2

    4CH

    8CH

    16CH

    Operation Wavelength

    nm

    C-Band

    Channel Central Wavelength

    nm

    ITU-T Grid @DWDM

    Channel Passband

    nm

    0.8 (100Ghz)

    1.6 (200Ghz)

    Insertion Loss @PB

    dB

    <0.6

    <1.5

    <2.8

    <5.5/3.5

    <0.6

    <1.5

    <2.8

    <5.5/3.5

    Isolation @Adjacent Channel

    dB

    >30

    Isolation @Non-adjacent Channel

    dB

    >40

    Isolation @Reflect Channel

    dB

    >15

    Passband Ripple

    dB

    <0.5

    Polarization Dependent Loss

    dB

    <0.1

    <0.1

    <0.15

    <0.2

    <0.1

    <0.1

    <0.15

    <0.2

    Polarization Mode Dispersion

    ps

    <0.1

    <0.1

    <0.1

    <0.1

    <0.1

    <0.1

    <0.1

    <0.1

    Directivity & Return Loss

    dB

    Directivity: >50    Return Loss:>45

    Power Handling

    mW

    <500

    Fiber Type

    --

    SMF-28e or Customized

    Operating Temperature

    -10 ~ +70

    Storage Temperature

    -40 ~ +85

    Package Dimension

    mm

    1x2 Device: Φ5.5x35; ABS Module:100x80x10,120x80x18,141x115x18;

    LGX Chassis; 19” 1U Rackmont; 


    DWDM Filter Cascading

    4Channel for example:

    4 CH dwdm FILTERWE two fiber.jpg

    ABS Package:

    ABS.jpg

    DWDM Rackmount Package

    1u.jpg

    Optical Path


    Single Fiber Bidirectional  DWDM Transmission

    The wavelength of TX and RX is   Different

    SF.jpg


    Dual Fiber Bidirectional DWDM Transmission

    The wavelength of TX and RX can   be Same or Different

    DF.jpg


    Ordering Information

    DWDM

    Number of Channels

    ConfigurationFirst ChannelLast Channel

    Module type

    Cable type

    Fiber length

    Connector

    DWDM

    100G=100Ghz

    200G=200Ghz

    01=1 CH
    02=2 CH
    03=3 CH
    ......
    16=16CH
    17=17CH
    18=18CH

    ......

    M=Mux

    D=Demux

    A=Mux+Demux

    C21=C21

    C22=C22

    C21=C23

    ......


    C59=C53

    C60=C60

    C61=C61

    S=Specify

    C21=C21

    C22=C22

    C21=C23

    ......


    C59=C53

    C60=C60

    C61=C61

    S=Specify

    A0=ABS box 80x60x12mm

    A1=ABS box 100x80x10mm

    A2=ABS box 120x80x18mm

    A3=ABS box 140x115x18mm

    L1=LGX 129*29*130mm

    L2=LGX insert in 2slot Rack 

    L4=LGX insert in 4slot Rack 

    R1=19" 1 U Rack

    R2=2slot 19″1U Rack

    R4=4slot 19″1U Rack

    S=Specify


    09=900um loose tube
    20=2.0mm
    30=3.0mm

    05=0.5m

    10=1.0m
    15=1.5m
    S=Specify

    00=none
    LP=LC/UPC
    LA=LC/APC
    SP=SC/UPC
    SA=SC/APC
    FP=FC/UPC
    FA=FC/APC
    S=Specify